Board and Committees


Suzi Carp MCRI ChairmanChairman: Suzi Carp



Deputy Chair: Simon Rothery
Steven Casper

 
Dr Charles DayBruce Grey
 




Patrick Houlihan
 Hon Rob Knowles AO Professor Geoff McCollKate Mohr Sarah Murdoch














 












 











 
Prof. Kathryn North AMJudy Paterson

 
Paul Rayner
 
Jason Yeap OAM 







 

















 















 













 












 












 


















 






 













 










 











 











 











 
Chair: Kate Mohr
 
Vicky AlexiouAnna A'Beckett Genevieve Brammall

 
Elizabeth BriskinElizabeth Briskin
Andrew CoxNatalie DeagueMarcus FreemanTanya HamersfeldVas KatosVas Katos


 



 









 











 










 









 









 
















 















 














 
Clark KirbyMarisa LeonePeter MastosDahlia SableMiffany Blythe





















 













 





















 

















 
















 




















 



















 



















 
  


 


















 


















 


















 


















 

Chair: Professor Kathryn North

  • Professor Katie Allen
  • Professor Vicki Anderson
  • Professor John Christodoulou
  • Doctor James Dromey
  • Professor Melissa Little
  • Doctor Leanne Mills
  • Professor Andrew Sinclair
  • ​Associate Professor Andrew Steer

Chair: Paul Rayner

  • Lachlan Armstrong
  • David Gillespie
  • Bruce Grey ​
  • Patrick Houlihan

Invited to attend:

  • Viren Abyasinghe
  • Doctor James Dromey
  • Neil Harker
  • Professor Kathryn North

Chair: Mr Bruce Grey

  • Doctor James Dromey
  • Doctor Charles Day
  • Geraldine Farrell
  • Professor Kathryn North
  • David Link
  • Jenny Petering

Invited to attend:

  • Professor Katie Allen
  • Doctor Joanne Boag
  • Doctor Damien Bruno
  • Phoebe MacLeod

Chair: Jason Yeap OAM (Chairman)

  • Ariane Barker
  • Paul Rayner
  • Adrian Redlich
  • Bradley Davis

Invited to attend:

  • Viren Abeyasinghe
  • Doctor James Dromey

Chair: Professor Kathryn North

  • Professor Andrew Sinclair
  • Bruce Grey
  • John Dakin
  • David Gillespie
  • Doctor John Zelcer
  • Doctor James Dromey – Company Secretary

Invited to attend

  • Viren Abyasinghe
  • Doctor Damien Bruno
  • Professor John Christodoulou
  • Professor Martin Delatycki